Transport gratuit la comenzi peste 350 lei

Privacy Policy

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended and supplemented and of Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector S.C. MARCONF S.R.L. has the obligation to manage safely and only for the specified purposes, the personal data you provide us about you, a member of your family or another person. The purpose of data collection is advertising, marketing and publicity.

You are obliged to provide the data, which are necessary to establish contact with you and take your orders.

Your refusal determines the impossibility of taking and placing orders to our online store, accessing our offers, promotions and contests.

By the orders you make by consulting our offers, you give your express and unequivocal consent for your personal data to be processed by S.C. MARCONF S.R.L.

According to Law no. 677/2001, you benefit from the right of access, of intervention on the data, the right not to be subjected to an individual decision and the right to go to court. At the same time, you have the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning you and to request the deletion of data. To exercise these rights, you may address a written, dated and signed application to S.C. MARCONF S.R.L., Vanatori, Neamt County, Romania.

If some of your data is incorrect, please let us know as soon as possible.